You are viewing Great Haseley, South Oxfordshire, Oxfordshire. The main page on haseley.uk is Haseley, Hatton parish, Warwick, Warwickshire.Back to Haseley
←Back to overview
Crime · Great Haseley

Reported crime in Great Haseley

217 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 78 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
217
Rate / 1,000
78
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences7133%
Vehicle crime3516%
Other theft2712%
Criminal damage and arson2110%
Shoplifting2110%
Public order136%
Burglary84%
Anti social behaviour84%
Other crime84%
Drugs42%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences7511912275108471
Vehicle crime11454233333335
Other theft25132311125127
Criminal damage and arson642421221
Shoplifting113231114421
Public order22211112113
Burglary12111118
Anti social behaviour213118
Other crime2112118
Drugs11114
Theft from the person11
Total151828201517102014202416217
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Great Haseley, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,787.